Tuesday, September 23, 2014


Boo. 2 months with no updates after the last post. I'm so sorry readers, my life would probably too busy for me to handle. Yes it is. Sometimes I feel that, all this problems that came to me, is my own fault. Because I wanna do it. Rants complains. Yeap. This will be a ranting post till some happy stuff.

Firstly, I helped out my juniors for their sports day, well, I shouldn't expect much, because I see costume, it ended up become none of them want to wear it. I spend so so so so much time for them, they just ended up not wearing it? I already warned them, it won't be good, I guess they just want some cheaplak stuff for their costume because they've been taking the students money as their payment of the class ? I wouldn't feel that bad, because they paid me. 

After that, I really busy with my projects because it's a really big big big big project where the model will be like A0 size ? And crazy man, all of them are external assessor, we wouldn't know what they're thinking tho. It's good too, at least i don't see favourism, but still the final decision mark would be my lecturer tho. just imagine you had spend 3 nights without sleeping, acted like a zombie to do all the projects, you'll get crazy, trust me.

Middle of the sem, i had another event again yay! my first sewing costume! :D

after exam, we celebrated a lot which i am lazy to talk about it LOL, And yeah, now i'm in intern alone, which is damn lonely T.T i miss my classmates a lot man! because internship is torturing :( sad okay, i shall continue soon!

 

Saturday, July 26, 2014

When the sun is bright enough to brighten up everyone's life.

Sorry for the super long never update, truly busy for many things. I shall start with some events happened after my last cosplay event, then i will go on with other stuff. Yeap, new sem, new starting, new things. We went China for the first week of the semester, it was cool, very cool. I was really excited about this trip since its the first trip where all of us went out together, i like how we all play together during the trip, how we enjoyed together with the night breeze.

This part, where everyone keep comment that, even i go china, i still want to cosplay. wtf, not i want lar, it just trying their culture ^^

 One of the primary school in china, eh, kindergarten, my mistake. 

 yay 3 of us.

 the other side of them, putting it b'cos they looked good here

 one of the lake which is in green and blue man. oh gawd.

 some of the streets at china.

walking to our journey

I won't be able to story everything since passed 9 weeks ago, i'm sorry tho :\ but its okay! after this china trip, i had this super boring camp at UIAM, which i really don't want to mention, but there got lots of different countries friends. BUT, I don't really like it, since you have to bath with cold water LOL, roommates running back to their home since this university is near to their house and i'm lonely T.T... HAHAHA okay whatever it is. 

Back to studies, 
I had this really bad design for my chalet, so i gotta work hard for my last project. I am trying not to care so much about other stuff since i have other things to aim for. Let's say, going UK for further studies? Standard too high, i beh tahan -.- my result wasnt that good, but i will work hard for everything.

Lately lots of dorama to watch, i would be happy to see it everyday, but please la, don't make people laugh hahaha.

Okay shall continue next time, gotta sew costume for the first time xD

Tuesday, May 13, 2014

so my birthday has passed quite awhile because i really busy with my exams. lol since when the heck my birthday didn't kena exam one ? it has been few years, and getting used to it. I'm really glad that almost the whole class came and celebrate with me, but i guess they just wanna eat the food instead of celebrating. But it's okay i will look at the bright side 8D

this sem exam was really last minute study tho. I've been gone through lots of hardship like mostly are suffering with depress. Welp, there are ups and downs, it depends who will walk with you till the end, or you remain. I have much more negative thoughts at the moment, but i believe i can go through it slowly. During the progress it might be hurt, it might heard something that you don't want to hear, and even heart broken seasons, but i can get over it. Because i heard much more horrible stuff to myself too.

Oh, and after exams, i went to an event tho!
taadaa

Monday, April 7, 2014


Hi! Another month has passed since I blogged. Second assignment over then after two days we rushed to Penang for our third project. It was quite rushing, yet I love this trip compare to langkawi trip. :)) I'm truly happy that the car people I sat with, and I finally know them well. That's why don't judge people lol. I don't know whether it matters to anyone. But yeah, he told me, he was once dislike me, then I replied, you know me through rumors at the beginning. Yeap. He agreed a little, because I didn't know it was spreading all the while though. 

Moreover, Penang trip has made me experienced a lot of new stuff. Like something I won't do in my whole life like I sweared? LOL! Okay sorry. I don't mean to do that. Back then, I thought I came back, it will go on like my normal life, but then it's different. I'm not quite too sure on it, whether is real or fake. To make myself happy, I guess I shall take it as happy things happened. 

During Penang trip, we went to our site, we visited a lot places, we ride bicycle( well I didn't ride, my favorite bro was fetching me throughout the place hehehe) and then we sleep late. 

Oh, almost forgot to mention! My hotel got caught on fire! Gosh. This is a bad experienced man. That night where all my roommates are asleep, I heard noises outside my hotel, welp. Since my hotel is middle of the town center, there are lots of prostitude, drunktards, drug eaters around there. I thought they're arguing something till the hotel ring loudly, my friend panicking knocking my door asking us to ran out the building because our hotel caught by fire! And I just take my luggage and handbag and ran out. HAHAH! When we met up, others keep asking, I thought school hour they have those emergency fire practice, and they asked us not to bring anything with you when there's a fire ? 

Yeap, I'm taking everything out. LOL! After that the fire gone, and we went back the hotel and sleep. Such stupid tragic. LOL! Well at least we architecture students learned something, the building's alarm is working. >.>. But my classmates, guys are damn gentlemen. I praise them. I admit it. 

After that night, we went for clubbing. Yeap, for the first time! I would like to thank my classmate guys again. For being gentlemen once again to protect us girls. HAHAHAH I am serious. They're so protective! I guess I should change the way I think of them after all. And then the last night at Penang, we bought all the stuff and BBQ at the beachside, though is scary but, it's fun :))). That night, some of the girls, we played games with the guys till 5am. Gosh. == we're way too crazy though. 

After Penang trip, here's animax'14 
Neko! 

I got dumped aside at the first. Well, normally first day always don't go wrll, only second day is the best of all I guess. Nevermind. Some people talks, they don't think. But it's okay. It means no harm ^^. 

I'm open with everything, as long you don't purposely come and aim me. >.> 

Okay, end of today's blog. Nights! I have exam at 9am later and OH LOOK AT THE TIME. it's almost 4am. 

Thursday, February 27, 2014

And so another valentines day had passed long. I promised I would blog monthly to myself and here I am. Nearly late for my own promise. It has been a really really busy month since ever started my uni. Plus lately was having lots of problem. 

I don't usually get angry much on certain stuff unless you really picked the wrong thing. Eventhough there's argument in assignment, that would be assignment only. It does not affect friendship, so I won't do anything that is not related to assignments. It's normal to have conflicts though, if you able to tolerate, you won. And not stabbing people from behind by adding salts and sugar and spice and whatever it is. 

I know what I'm doing, and I know people is true or fake. So beware lah, I still nice to people because I usually know people just have 1 part of being evil, they have no intention to kill you. But sometimes really hard to endure with those shits where you got accused for doing something you did not do. 


Since my reputation is gone, you won. :) 

Thursday, January 30, 2014

So, Chinese New Year is tomorrow :)))

I've been busy since my uni started, and i'm taking max credit hour subject again. Thank god, really, for letting me pass all my subjects, since last sem i did take max credit hour too. But luck isnt always at your side somehow. Before starting my uni, helped my friends shift houses, since they're moving to somewhere far than the LRT station. Oh well, there goes i can't fetch them anymore. Since they're living in a same block with my other classmates, so they sit their car to uni. And sometimes when i fetch them, it feels nostalgic. :( oh well, thats the only fact that i cannot change it.

Feel lonely sometimes. I won't complain much tho. It's over.

Wednesday, January 1, 2014

Hey 2014!! I don't expect it come so early but time passed really really fast. Alright, once again I ditched my blog because of my busy life. It's not that I don't want to blog kay, sometimes really don't have the mood to write anything. 

Well, exam passed, worried about 1 subject only, apparently. Others wasn't sure, low confident. Sigh. And yes! Completed year 1!!! Weeeee~ 2 more years for me and I'm leaving msia! Yes! I would really want to leave this country very much. Run away from all the problems I having. 

Sometimes I do know the feeling of being lonely, you'll see, I do admit I experienced much more suffering stuff but hey, there's no comparison with anything. Yeah, currently the mood was terrible, obviously. You got ditched by your best friend because she fucking pms and get to the point, she just chose another friend yah. Don't get why I actually put so much efforts and many hopes on her, end up she's just like this, thrown me aside, leaving me alone. 

But I cannot be mad at her, I must be very tolerate with her. Because if not, it will cause problem. I remained quiet, I will let it go, I don't care what shitty way of talking you gimme, I will endure. Because I know you will say, I treat you the same. Wow, you wanna win an argument with blaming me as the starter. You win. I always lose, I'm always wrong, you always right. It's not I'm being negative, you'll get what you want, not me. I only can say, I will be better, or else, must be better. 

Okay release enough. Since today it's first day of 2014, I've decided to let go everything! Yes! Forget all the painful. New year resolution? Nah, improvement on Cosplay, that's what I can say, result? Please don't fail! Pass it's okay already! Family? I will stay with my parents no matter how. Friends? stay away from problems and drama. Treat those who treat you nice one only. Love? Sorry, nope. Money? YES KEEP IT. 

Well, that's all! Good night! 

Monday, December 9, 2013

Hey readers! Sorry did not blog for one week. Because I'm too busy for assignments. Okay I won't complain much here anymore since I sensed a spy who have been saying a lot about my blog to others. And yes, changed my story too. Please, don't act like you know me too well that I will simply talk about anyone in this blog Kay! I'm enduring your attitude. I did not burst out, I decided to let it go. 

Nowadays, I couldn't trust anyone anymore. No matter how close we are, in the end something would happen. And by that time, everyone will blame me. Is that all you guys wanted? Then I will be the villain of all. I couldn't be a bitch, but you guys are faking me. 

I lost hope. But I will be okay. Because as long I didn't do any stuff that harm people, did not gossip, did not lie then it's okay. I don't need to show off on what I have. The god will see, one day who will be the right one. And the wrong one, will get herself karma. Watch it. 

Continue with your business lah. I won't interrupt, take all the credits for yourself. Karma will hit you. 


Okay exam! Byee! 

Friday, November 8, 2013


Yeap, another few busy weeks had passed. Today we went to shogun and eat because we bought groupon, a cheaper price to eat. Seriously, this shogun( mont kiara) used to be Tenji till Shogun bought over, so it changed. Maybe is because of lunch, so theres lesser food. Sad, i don't really get to enjoy the food there, but i enjoy eating with my friends.

After i realized the truth, i no longer understand what the world wants. At first, i feel guilty for talking about it, and then till my friend told me about another case, i finally get to talk about it publicly. Thanks mate, i finally see your fox tail :)

Saturday, October 26, 2013

I heard you.

Seriously, i don't know how to start, but it's okay. I will go by my mood. What do you think when you're alone? Yes, i should grow up, independent, and stop thinking negatively. Maybe the current situation would cause me like this but yeah. I got manipulated, used, or whatever it called, left out. People ask me not to care too much, because i saw they always got surrounded by everyone. But me, no. Some of them told me that i'm living in my own world just because i did not talk. The reason i didn't talk is because i got ignored by last time, and no one would want to answer me, or give me response. Yes, i can't do anything too. Might as well keep it to myself, live in lala-land. I don't want to become the 2nd HIM. I tried to be open minded. They are all i have left, sometimes i thought about it. When i don't have others, i have them. Yet now they joined them, too.

I will get used to it, as soon as possible. I know many things, i know what am i doing, that's why. People said, when you know too much, you'll end up hurting yourself. You guys can do anything that hurt me without apologizing, end up i'll be the one who apologize for being angry at you guys. This is why, do not depend on guys, this is why i hate guys, and also the reason i do not want to have a boyfriend.